science as art winners

Honorable Mention, Literary Arts
Parvathy Nair
Honorable Mention, Photography
Gregory Gicewicz, Jr.
Honorable Mention
Stephanie Francalancia
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Hanling Christine Gu
Honorable Mention, Photography
Tyler Dittenbir
Honorable Mention, Time-Based Art
Alain Sullivan
Drawing/Painting
Isabel Holtan
Literary Arts
Kelsea Chen
Photography
Monica Babits
Digital Drawing/Painting
Shannon Zheng
Time-Based Art
Andrew McDonald, Catherine Budd, Daniel Knauss, Lea Russo, Noah Kelly
Faculty Panel Award
Ari Coester
Faculty Panel Award, Photography
Kamryn Abraskin
Drawing/Painting, People's Choice
Henry Bushell
Digital Drawing/Painting
Elizabeth Hungerman
Honorable Mention
Natalia Martinez
Honorable Mention, Time-Based Art
Allison Thabit
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Peggy Randon
Honorable Mention, Three-Dimensional Art
Joelle Fasig McElroy
Honorable Mention
Dakota Lewis, Juan Marco
Honorable Mention
Maite Iribarren
Honorable Mention
Jenna John
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Zeinab Alrubaiee
Literary Arts
Annie Ning
Digital Drawing/Painting
Anna Ferguson
Photography
Willa Hua
Photography
Monica Babits
People's Choice, Three-Dimensional Art
Jesse Adler
Grand Prize, Photography
Gregory Gicewicz, Jr.
Grand Prize
Anna Brooks, Joe Iovino
Honorable Mention
Adrianna Kusmierczyk
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Josiah Sherk
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Hollyann Stewart
Honorable Mention, Photography
Dylan Ma
Three-Dimensional Art
Abrielle Cacciaglia
Drawing/Painting
Perry Stella O'Toole
Digital Drawing/Painting
Anna Ferguson
Time-Based Art
Jerry Arlen Jones
Literary Arts
Zoya Gurm
People's Choice, Photography
Gregory Gicewicz, Jr.
Honorable Mention, Literary Arts
Abigail Nutter
Time-Based Art
Jerry Arlen Jones
Honorable Mention
Sarah Posner
Honorable Mention, Photography
Perry Stella O'Toole
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Arianna Carley
Drawing/Painting
Jennifer McLenon
Three-Dimensional Art
Isabella Comai
Three-Dimensional Art
Siena McKim
Honorable Mention, Time-Based Art
Bianca Gallina
Photography
Abby Kleinheksel
Grand Prize, People's Choice, Three-Dimensional Art
Jesse Adler
Time-Based Art
Sarika Tyagi, Troy Morgan
Time-Based Art
Abrielle Cacciaglia
Honorable Mention
Rachel Werthmann
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Siena McKim
Honorable Mention
Lillian Huang
Honorable Mention
Karissa Gawronski
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Emily Dibble
Honorable Mention
Nicole Cischke
Honorable Mention, Three-Dimensional Art
Jesse Adler
Photography
Matthew Szczerba
Three-Dimensional Art
Brianna Broderick
Drawing/Painting
Katherine Murphy
Literary Arts
Armella Poggi
Honorable Mention, Time-Based Art
Dylan Hancook
Grand Prize, People's Choice
Lawrence Chen
Drawing/Painting, Honorable Mention
Brenda Shih
Honorable Mention, Literary Arts
Carlina Duan
Honorable Mention, Literary Arts
Darian Razdar
Honorable Mention
Victoria Essex
Literary Arts
Preeta Gupta
Three-Dimensional Art
Daniel Sharp
Photography
Tyler Sandberg
Digital Drawing/Painting
Stephanie O'Neil
Drawing/Painting, People's Choice
Ashley Miller
Drawing/Painting, Grand Prize
Sidney Krandall
Drawing/Painting
Jean Lin
Digital Drawing/Painting
Brenda Shih
Literary Arts
Connie Zuo
Lee Rutledge
Photography
Michelina Risbeck